• Facebook

Follow us on Facebook!

© 2019 by CCSBA with J. Johnson
Proudly created with Wix.com

Chautauqua County School Districts
BemusPt.jpg

Bemus Point

(Maple Grove)
Central School

3980 Dutch Hollow Rd.
Bemus Point, NY 14712
(716) 386-2375
www.bemusptcsd.org

President: Barry Swanson

Vice President: Brian Whalen

Board Members:

  • Tina Hall

  • Shawn Hricko

  • Bethany Seastrum

  • Dr. Margaret Spence

  • Benjamin Gerring

District Clerk: Charity Mucha

Superintendent: Michael Mansfield

Secretary to Superintendent: Billie Jo Tarbell

45461902_2502442113129569_76949863423625

Erie 2 - Chautauqua - Cattaraugus County BOCES

8685 Erie Road
Angola, NY 14006
[716] 549-4454, ext. 4029
www.e2ccb.org

President: Ronald Catalano

Vice President: Nancy Renckens

Board Members:

  • Sylvester Cleary

  • Thomas DeJoe

  • Greg Cole

  • Linda Hoffman

  • Dwight Eagan

  • David Lowrey

  • Robert Carpenter

  • Anita Ray

  • Christine Schnars

  • Nancy Stock

  • Richard Vogan

District Clerk: Trisha DeGraff

Superintendent: David O'Rourke, Ph. D.

Brocton.jpeg

Brocton Central School

138 West Main Street
Brocton, NY 14716
(716) 792-9121
www.broctoncsd.org

President: Michael Riforgiato

Vice President: Steven Smith

2nd Vice President: Robert Mead-Colegrove

Board Members

  • Neil Huber

  • Matthew Brady

  • James Rizzo

  • Melissa Seavy

District Clerk: Ashley Lindstrom

Superintendent: Jason Delcamp

Cassadaga.jpg

Cassadaga Valley Central School

5935 Route 60
Sinclairville, NY 14782
(716) 962-5155
www.cvcougars.org

President: Bill Carlson

Vice President: Dan Pavlock

Board Members:

  • Jeanne Oag

  • Marcus Clark

  • Bob Main

District Clerk: Brittnay Spry

Superintendent: Chuck Leichner

Chautauqua Lake Central School

100 N Erie St
Mayville, NY 14757
(716) 753-5800
www.clake.org

President: Amy Webb

Vice President: Mary Lee Talbot

Board Members:

  • Travis Bensink

  • Michael Ludwig

  • Kenneth Shearer

  • Jay Baker

  • Kim Weborg-Benson

District Clerk: Heidi Martin

Superintendent: Benjamin Spitzer

Clymer Central School

8672 East Main Street
Clymer, NY 14724
(716) 355-4444
www.clymercsd.org

President:  Ed Mulkearn

Vice President: David Maleski

Board Members

  • Mike Schneck

  • Carole Siverling

District Clerk: Kristin Irwin

Superintendent: Karen Krause (Interim)

Dunkirk.jpeg

Dunkirk Public Schools

‎75 W. 6th St.
Dunkirk, NY 14048
(716) 366-9300 EXT: 2068
www.dunkirkcsd.org

President: David Damico

Vice President:  Claudia Szczerbacki

Board Members:

  • Julie Smith

  • Loretta Slaton-Torain

  • Kenneth Kozlowski

  • Betsy Ramos

  • Robert Bankowski

District Clerk: Tracy Ossman

Superintendent: Sylvia Root (Interim)

Facloner.jpg

Falconer Central School

2 East Avenue North
Falconer, NY 14733
(716)665-6624
www.falconercsd.org

President: Todd Beckerink

Vice President: Tom Frederes

Board Members:

  • Gordon Buck

  • Jamie Zaranek

  • Robert Carpenter

  • Marcella Centi

  • Tracy Schrader

District Clerk:  Brent Agett

Superintendent: Stephen Penhollow

Forestville.jpg

Forestville Central School

4 Academy St
Forestville, NY 14062
(716) 965-2711
www.forestville.com

President: Carol Woodward

Vice President: David Caccamise

Board Members:

  • Sylvester Cleary

  • Amy Drozdziel

  • Mervin Fry

  • Michael LoManto

  • Michele Merritt

District Clerk:  June Prince

Superintendent: Renee Garrett

Fredonia-School-new-1100x825.jpg

Fredonia Central School

425 East Main Street
Fredonia, NY 14063
(716) 679-1581
www.fredonia.wnyric.org

President: Brian Aldrich

Vice President: Cristina Gegenschatz

Board Members:

  • Heath Forster

  • David Giambrone

  • Thomas Hawk

  • Lisa Powell-Fortna

District Clerk: Christine Slagle

Superintendent: Jeffrey Sortisio

Frewsburg-Central-School.jpg

Frewsburg Central School

26 Institute Street
Frewsburg, NY 14738 
(716) 569-7000
www.frewsburgcsd.org

President: Chad Chitester

Vice President: John Spacht

Board Members:

  • Randall Wiltsie

  • Jason Ruhlman

  • Polly Hanson

  • Thomas Fenton

  • Larry Lodestro

District Clerk: Laura Smith

Superintendent: Shelly O'Boyle

Jamestown.jpg

Jamestown Public Schools

350 East Second Street
Jamestown, NY 14701
(716) 483-3470
www.jpsny.org

President: Paul Abbott

Vice President: Patrick Slagle

Board Members:

  • Dan Johnson

  • Shelly Leathers

  • Nina Karbacka

  • Joseph Pawelski

  • Christine Schnars

District Clerk: Juanita Walter

Superintendent: Bret Apthorpe, Ed. D.

Panama.jpg

Panama Central School

41 North Street
Panama, NY 14767
(716) 782-2455
www.pancent.org

 

President: Donald Butler

Vice President: Gregory Hudson

Board Members:

  • Robert Delahoy

  • Carrie Munsee

  • Dawn Brink

  • Jen Daniels

District Clerk: Genevieve Jordan

Superintendent: Bert Lictus

PineValley.jpg

Pine Valley
Central School

7755 Rt. 83
South Dayton, NY 14138
(716) 988-3291
www.pval.org

President: Jeff Chase

Vice President: Joshua Howard

Board Members:

  • Gerald Clapp

  • Terry Howe

  • Rose Kruszka

  • Christie Lokietek

  • Darlene Silleman

  • Jacquelyn Smuda

  • Lawrence Zollinger

District Clerk: Deborah Hooker

Superintendent: James Przepasniak (Interim)

RIPLEY-1100x825.jpg

Ripley Central School

12 North State Street 
Ripley, New York 14775 
Phone: (716) 736-2631 ext. 2000
www.ripleyelementary.weebly.com

President: Paul McCutcheon

Vice President: Shaun Walters

Board Members:

  • Robert Bentley

  • Michael Boll

  • Peter Dorman

District Clerk: Victoria Carris

Superintendent: William Caldwell

Sherman Central School

127 Park Street
 Sherman, NY 14781
 (716) 761-6121
www.shermancsd.org

President: Brian Bates

Vice President: Colleen Meeder

Board Members:

  • Jennifer Ferreira

  • Teresa Guzman

  • Timothy Sears

District Clerk: Tracie Smith

Superintendent: Michael Ginestre

SCCS main.jpg

Silver Creek
Central School

1 Dickinson Street 
Silver Creek, NY 14136
(716) 934-2603
www.silvercreekschools.org

President: Stephen Boothe

Vice President: Martha Howard 

Board Members:

  • Matthew Bogosian

  • Gregory Cole

  • Jerry Cross

  • Marjorie Foxton

  • Scott Pulver

District Clerk: Emily McCurdy

Superintendent: Todd A. Crandall.

SWCS.jpg

Southwestern Central Schools

600 Hunt Road, W.E.
Jamestown, NY 14701
(716) 484-6800
www.swcsk12.org

President: James Butler

Vice President: Kurt Gustafson

Board Members

  • Edward Brooks

  • Richard Hartmann

  • Cynthia McFadden

  • Correy Miller

  • Lisa Yaggie

District Clerk: Pam SaGurney

Superintendent: Maureen Donahue

Westfield.jpg

Westfield Academy
& Central Schools

200 E. Main Street
Westfield. NY 14787
(716) 326-2151
www.wacs.wnyric.org

President: Steve Cockram

Vice President: Phyllis Hagen

Board Members:

  • Deanne Manzella

  • Wendy Dyment

  • Thomas Tarpley

  • Marie Edwards

  • Brenda Backus

District Clerk: Julia Murphy

Superintendent: Dave Davison