Chautauqua County School Districts
BemusPt.jpg

Bemus Point

(Maple Grove)
Central School

3980 Dutch Hollow Rd.
Bemus Point, NY 14712
(716) 386-2375
www.bemusptcsd.org

President: Shawn Hricko

Vice President: Dr. Margaret Spence

Board Members:

  • Benjamin Gerring

  • Tina Hall

  • Beth Olson

  • Lauren Ryan

  • Megan L. Kent

District Clerk: Holly Griffith

Superintendent: Joseph Reyda

Secretary to Superintendent: Billie Jo Tarbell

45461902_2502442113129569_76949863423625

Erie 2 - Chautauqua - Cattaraugus County BOCES

8685 Erie Road
Angola, NY 14006
[716] 549-4454, ext. 4029
www.e2ccb.org

President: Ronald Catalano

Vice President: Nancy Renckens

Board Members:

  • Sylvester Cleary

  • Thomas DeJoe

  • Greg Cole

  • Linda Hoffman

  • Dwight Eagan

  • David Lowrey

  • Robert Carpenter

  • Anita Ray

  • Christine Schnars

  • Nancy Stock

District Clerk: Trisha DeGraff

Superintendent: David O'Rourke, Ph. D.

Brocton.jpeg

Brocton Central School

138 West Main Street
Brocton, NY 14716
(716) 792-9121
www.broctoncsd.org

President: Robert Mead-Colgrove

Vice President: Steven Smith

Board Members

  • Matthew Brady

  • Rosanne Chesbro

  • Neil Huber

  • Melissa Seavy

  • Stewart Thompson

District Clerk: Ashley Means

Superintendent: Jason Delcamp

Cassadaga.jpg

Cassadaga Valley Central School

5935 Route 60
Sinclairville, NY 14782
(716) 962-5155
www.cvcougars.org

President: Jeanne Oag

Vice President: Marcus Clark

Board Members:

  • Diane Ellsworth

  • Aaron Richner

  • Matthew Miller

District Clerk: Melissa Wilson

Superintendent: Charles Leichner

ChqLake.jpg

Chautauqua Lake Central School

100 N Erie St
Mayville, NY 14757
(716) 753-5800
www.clake.org

President: Amy Webb

Vice President: Michael Ludwig

Board Members:

  • Travis Bensink

  • Andrea Munsee-Wellman

  • Kenneth Shearer

  • Melissa Putney

  • Zach Stahlsmith

District Clerk: Heidi Martin

Superintendent: Joshua Liddell

Clymer.jpeg

Clymer Central School

8672 East Main Street
Clymer, NY 14724
(716) 355-4444
www.clymercsd.org

President:  Ed Mulkearn

Vice President: David Maleski

Board Members

  • Mike Schneck

  • Carole Siverling

  • Mike Einink

District Clerk: Stephanie Leek

Superintendent: Beth Olson 

Dunkirk.jpeg

Dunkirk Public Schools

‎75 W. 6th St.
Dunkirk, NY 14048
(716) 366-9300 EXT: 2068
www.dunkirkcsd.org

President: Kenneth Kozlowski

Vice President:  Claudia Szczerbacki

Board Members:

  • Betsy Ramos

  • Lucas Catalano

  • Loretta Slaton-Torain

  • Stephen Helwig

  • Marcus Buchanan

District Clerk: Tara Jakse

Superintendent: Michael Mansfield

Facloner.jpg

Falconer Central School

2 East Avenue North
Falconer, NY 14733
(716)665-6624
www.falconercsd.org

President: Todd Beckerink

Vice President: Tom Frederes

Board Members:

  • Robert Carpenter

  • Marcella Centi

  • Tracy Schrader

  • Ro Woodard

  • Krissta Swanson

District Clerk:  Sara Kennison

Superintendent: Stephen Penhollow

Forestville.jpg

Forestville Central School

4 Academy St
Forestville, NY 14062
(716) 965-2711
www.forestville.com

President: Amy Drozdziel

Vice President: Andrea Spengler

Board Members:

  • Mervin Fry

  • Jamie Hebner

  • Derek Case

  • Michele Merritt

  • Lindsey Ellis

District Clerk:  Kristin Irwin

Superintendent: Renee Garrett

Fredonia-School-new-1100x825.jpg

Fredonia Central School

425 East Main Street
Fredonia, NY 14063
(716) 679-1581
www.fredonia.wnyric.org

President: Brian Aldrich

Vice President: Steven Johnston

Board Members:

  • Tom Hawk

  • Sheila Starkey-Hahn

  • Aaron Marshall

  • Courtney Gullo

  • Lisa Powell-Fortna

District Clerk: Christine Slagle

Superintendent: Bradley Zilliox

Frewsburg-Central-School.jpg

Frewsburg Central School

26 Institute Street
Frewsburg, NY 14738 
(716) 569-7000
www.frewsburgcsd.org

President: Larry Lodestro

Vice President: Chad Chitester

Board Members:

  • Polly Hanson

  • Carrie Graham

  • Randall Wiltsie

  • Jason Ruhlman

  • Thomas Fenton

District Clerk: Laura Smith

Superintendent: Shelly O'Boyle

Jamestown.jpg

Jamestown Public Schools

350 East Second Street
Jamestown, NY 14701
(716) 483-3470
www.jpsny.org

President: Paul Abbott

Vice President: Patrick Slagle

Board Members:

  • Frank Galeazzo

  • Shelly Leathers

  • Nina Karbacka

  • Joseph Pawelski

  • Christine Schnars

District Clerk: Juanita Walter

Superintendent: Kevin Whitaker

Panama.jpg

Panama Central School

41 North Street
Panama, NY 14767
(716) 782-2455
www.pancent.org

 

President: Gregory Hudson

Vice President: Carrie Munsee

Board Members:

  • Robert Delahoy

  • Kyle Rhoades

  • Steven Morgan

  • Gregory Bullaro

  • Sophie Horner

District Clerk: Genevieve Jordan

Superintendent: Bert Lictus

PineValley.jpg

Pine Valley
Central School

7755 Rt. 83
South Dayton, NY 14138
(716) 988-3291
www.pval.org

President: Jeff Chase

Vice President: Joshua Howard

Board Members:

  • Kara Frontuto

  • Terry Howe

  • Rose Kruszka

  • Christie Lokietek

  • William Pekrul

  • Lawrence Zollinger

District Clerk: Lindsay Anderson

Superintendent: Bryna Moritz

RIPLEY-1100x825.jpg

Ripley Central School

12 North State Street 
Ripley, New York 14775 
Phone: (716) 736-2631 ext. 2000
www.ripleyelementary.weebly.com

President: Paul McCutcheon

Vice President: Heather Chess

Board Members:

  • Michael Boll

  • Peter Dorman

  • Shaun Waters

District Clerk: Victoria Mosier

Superintendent: William Caldwell

Front of Sherman CSD.jpg

Sherman Central School

127 Park Street
 Sherman, NY 14781
 (716) 761-6121
www.shermancsd.org

President: Brian Bates

Vice President: Emily Reynolds

Board Members:

  • Teresa Guzman

  • Kristin Irwin

  • Timothy Sears

District Clerk: Luke Waygood

Superintendent: Carrie Yohe

SCCS main.jpg

Silver Creek
Central School

1 Dickinson Street 
Silver Creek, NY 14136
(716) 934-2603
www.silvercreekschools.org

President: Martha Howard 

Vice President: Matthew Bogosian

Board Members:

  • Stephen Boothe

  • Gregory Cole

  • Jerry Cross

  • Michael Grisanti

  • Scott Pulver

District Clerk: Emily Cole

Superintendent: Todd A. Crandall.

SWCS.jpg

Southwestern Central Schools

600 Hunt Road, W.E.
Jamestown, NY 14701
(716) 484-6800
www.swcsk12.org

President: James Butler

Vice President: Kurt Gustafson

Board Members

  • Edward Brooks

  • Richard Hartmann

  • Correy Miller

  • Uma Vejendla

  • Elizabeth Laczi

District Clerk: Pam SaGurney

Superintendent: Maureen Donahue

Westfield.jpg

Westfield Academy
& Central Schools

200 E. Main Street
Westfield. NY 14787
(716) 326-2151
www.wacs.wnyric.org

President: Wendy Dyment

Vice President: Phyllis Hagen

Board Members:

  • Deanne Manzella

  • Celia Molitor

  • Thomas Tarpley

  • Barbara Fay

  • Kimberly Maras

District Clerk: Tina Winslow

Superintendent: Michael Cipolla